STUDIO DIRECTORS
JEROME JEAN-GILLES
Co-Founder/Director
ESTELLE NICO
Co-Founder/Executive Director
TINA NICO
Co-Founder/Artistic Director
STUDIO FACULTY (A - Z)
AVINOAM SILVERMAN - Ballet
Ambrose Tjark - Naija Fusion
ALEJANDRO FREIRE - Salsa
AMY LINTUNEN - Tap
ALYSON MILLER - Contemporary / Ballet Boot Camp / Modern / Power Barre
AMY WYSOCKI - Contemporary / Barre / Ballet Boot Camp
AMY HAMPTON - Ballet / Contemporary / Flexibility / Pilates for Dancers
ANDY CHAO - Hip Hop
YOHANCE GUTHERIE - Hip Hop
Carolin Mateus -REGGAETON
CHADLEY TAN - HOUSE
Cecilia Rodriguez - Salsa
CORNELL MANNINGS - Salsa / Bachata
CRISTINA ARANDA - Ballet / Modern
Chuck Kemp - BALLET
Christie Amelia -K-POP
Daniel Keith Morrison - Hip Hop
ESRA LEIA - Ballet
Erika Suarez - PILATES
HOLLY POCKET - Popping / Hip Hop
Grace KingsontModern/Contemporary
JEAN-MARC KAWAYA - Salsa / Bachata / House
JENNIFER WAN - Pilates for Dancers
Jamie Skye - Heels & Yoga
JEFF CHEONG - Essentrics / Pilates
Jimmy ‘Chico’ Vasquez
Jennifer Thiessen - Theatre Jazz
JASMINE BENTIVOGLIO - Ballet Boot Camp, Jazz, Youth
Katherine Gayle - Heels
KAHVONTAY WILLIS-SLAUGHTER - Contemporary
KYLIE THOMPSON - Ballet Boot Camp / Contemporary / Flexibility / Jazz Funk / Power Barre
KIMBERLEY GANTER - Contemporary
KELLY-ANN JOHNSON - Dancehall/Afro
KJ MCKNIGHT - Hip Hop / Soca / Party Moves & Grooves
KATRINA HINDLE - Musical Theatre/Youth
Lavinia Butuza - Ballroom
LOUISE BOULTBEE - Argentine Tango
MELANIE JAMES - Salsa
MARCEL "FROST" DACOSTA - Breakin
MATT TANKO GRAND - Salsa / Bachata
Maria Tereshchenko - Contemporary
Nicole Prefontaine - Ballet
O’SHANI ‘OCEAN’ CARDWELL - Hip Hop / Locking
Patricia Gordon - Jazz
RAOUL PILLAY - House / Hip Hop
Sage Bernstein-Cord - Jazz Funk
STANLEY CHAO - Hip Hop
SHANIECE PHILLIPS - Hip Hop
SEANNA BAILEY - Contemporary
STÉPHANIE VISCONTI - Broadway Jazz / Lyrical Jazz / Tap
Vanessa Fisher - Musical Theather
Zahra - Afro
TRINA JOSDAL - Tap
THOMAS OBEWU - Afro Beats
VICTORIA MILLER - TAP
ROSS AITKEN - Musical Theatre, Jazz, Contemporary
TIA HOPKINSON - Salsa
Valeriia Zhvakina - Dancehall
TEGAN DIETSCH - Tap
VANESSA DEROSE - Ballet
ZURI SKEETE - Jazz / Contemporary
GUEST FACULTY
ALEJANDRO AQUINO - Argentine Tango
DIANNE MONTGOMERY - Tap
JASMYN FYFFE - Contemporary
RALPH VALLON - Salsa / Bachata
ALLYSON TRUNZER - Afro
ELIZABETH VECCHIO - Ballet Boot Camp / Stretch & Tone / Modern / Flexibility / Yoga for Dancers
MELISSA NASCIMENTO-SO - Youth Program Coordinator
SABRINA FAHIM - House
ANGEL WONG - Contemporary / Ballet / Pilates for Dancers
ESIE MENSAH - Stiletto Hip Hop / Afro Fusion
MIKHAIL MORRIS - Dancehall
SHAWN BRACKE - Contemporary
DANNY NIELSEN - Tap
GREG "H-SIDE" SAMBA - Hip Hop / Afro Fusion
NATALIA HILLS - Argentine Tango
SIONA JACKSON - Jazz / Contemporary
CLARE BUTLER - Ballet/Yoga
TARINA PAQUIN - Ballet / Barre
PERCY ANANE-DWUMFOUR - Afro Fusion / Afro Drills
Ming-Bo Lam - Jazz/Contemporary
NASARY VOLKOVESKI - Afro Beats / Party Moves & Grooves
NATALIE POIRIER - Waacking / Hip Hop
SARAH SCHMIDT - Ballet / Modern
CHRISTOPHER KNOWLES - Contemporary / Broadway Jazz / Stiletto Funk / Modern Technique
JENNALEE DESJARDINS - Hip Hop / Waacking
Kin Nguien - Street Dance Styles/Youth
EDZ GYAMFI -Dancehall / Hip Hop / Afro
MADELINE FEIST - Jazz, Contemporary/Youth