STUDIO DIRECTORS

JEROME JEAN-GILLES - Managing Director

JEROME JEAN-GILLES - Managing Director

ESTELLE NICOL - Executive Director

ESTELLE NICOL - Executive Director

TINA NICO - Artistic Director

TINA NICO - Artistic Director

JENNALEE DESJARDINS - Youth Director

JENNALEE DESJARDINS - Youth Director

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

CALLIA GARWOOD - Bookings and Events Coordinator

CALLIA GARWOOD - Bookings and Events Coordinator

ARRIELLE EDWARDS - Reception

ARRIELLE EDWARDS - Reception

CELINA LEE - Office Manager, Salsa Instructor

CELINA LEE - Office Manager, Salsa Instructor

MADISON BURGESS - Reception

MADISON BURGESS - Reception

MILANA GLUMICIC - Digital Marketing Coordinator

MILANA GLUMICIC - Digital Marketing Coordinator

NATALIE R - Reception

NATALIE R - Reception

STUDIO FACULTY (A - Z)

ADAM MARTINO - Musical Theatre Tap, Broadway Jazz

ADAM MARTINO - Musical Theatre Tap, Broadway Jazz

ALEJANDRO FREIRE- Salsa

ALEJANDRO FREIRE- Salsa

ALLYSON TRUNZER - Afro

ALLYSON TRUNZER - Afro

AMY HAMPTON - Ballet / Contemporary / Flexibility / Pilates for Dancers

AMY HAMPTON - Ballet / Contemporary / Flexibility / Pilates for Dancers

AMY LINTUNEN - Tap

AMY LINTUNEN - Tap

AMY WYSOCKI - Contemporary / Barre / Ballet Boot Camp

AMY WYSOCKI - Contemporary / Barre / Ballet Boot Camp

ANGEL WONG - Contemporary / Ballet / Pilates for Dancers

ANGEL WONG - Contemporary / Ballet / Pilates for Dancers

AVINOAM SILVERMAN - Ballet

AVINOAM SILVERMAN - Ballet

CHRISTOPHER KNOWLES - Contemporary / Broadway Jazz / Stiletto Funk / Modern Technique

CHRISTOPHER KNOWLES - Contemporary / Broadway Jazz / Stiletto Funk / Modern Technique

CORNELL MANNINGS - Salsa / Bachata

CORNELL MANNINGS - Salsa / Bachata

DIANNE MONTGOMERY - Tap

DIANNE MONTGOMERY - Tap

EDZ GYAMFI - Afro / Danchall / Hip Hop / Urban Trail Mix

EDZ GYAMFI - Afro / Danchall / Hip Hop / Urban Trail Mix

ELIZABETH VECCHIO - Ballet Boot Camp / Stretch & Tone / Modern / Flexibility / Yoga for Dancers

ELIZABETH VECCHIO - Ballet Boot Camp / Stretch & Tone / Modern / Flexibility / Yoga for Dancers

GENEVIEVE FULLERTON - Tap

GENEVIEVE FULLERTON - Tap

HALEY SHANNON - Aerial Silks

HALEY SHANNON - Aerial Silks

HOLLY POCKET - Popping / Hip Hop

HOLLY POCKET - Popping / Hip Hop

JESSICA JENKINS - Salsa

JESSICA JENKINS - Salsa

JESSICA MANNARA - Acro

JESSICA MANNARA - Acro

JENNIFER WAN - Pilates for Dancers

JENNIFER WAN - Pilates for Dancers

KAHVONTAY WILLIS-SLAUGHTER - Contemporary

KAHVONTAY WILLIS-SLAUGHTER - Contemporary

KJ MCKNIGHT - Hip Hop/ Contemporary Hip Hop/ Party Moves

KJ MCKNIGHT - Hip Hop/ Contemporary Hip Hop/ Party Moves

KYLIE THOMPSON  Ballet Boot Camp / Contemporary / Flexibility / Jazz Funk / Power Barre

KYLIE THOMPSON

Ballet Boot Camp / Contemporary / Flexibility / Jazz Funk / Power Barre

LAUREN RUNIONS - Contemporary Ballet

LAUREN RUNIONS - Contemporary Ballet

LOUISE BOULTBEE - Argentine Tango

LOUISE BOULTBEE - Argentine Tango

MADISON BURGESS - Contemporary, Ballet Boot Camp, Power Barre

MADISON BURGESS - Contemporary, Ballet Boot Camp, Power Barre

MAKKA STOUTE - Dancehall

MAKKA STOUTE - Dancehall

MARCEL "FROST" DA COSTA - Breakin

MARCEL "FROST" DA COSTA - Breakin

MELANIE JAMES - Salsa

MELANIE JAMES - Salsa

NASARY VOLKOVESKI - Afro Beats / Party Moves

NASARY VOLKOVESKI - Afro Beats / Party Moves

PERCY ANANE-DWUMFOUR - Afro Fusion / Afro Drills

PERCY ANANE-DWUMFOUR - Afro Fusion / Afro Drills

THOMAS OBEWU - Afro Beats

THOMAS OBEWU - Afro Beats

SHAWN BRACKE - Contemporary

SHAWN BRACKE - Contemporary

SARAH KOEKKOEK - Ballet/ Guided Improv / Contemporary Composition

SARAH KOEKKOEK - Ballet/ Guided Improv / Contemporary Composition

RAOUL PILLAY - House/ Hip Hop

RAOUL PILLAY - House/ Hip Hop

RIA AIKAT - Bollywood

RIA AIKAT - Bollywood

SABRINA FAHIM - House

SABRINA FAHIM - House

TRINA JOSDAL - Tap

TRINA JOSDAL - Tap

VLADIMIR SIDORKIN - Heels

VLADIMIR SIDORKIN - Heels

GUEST FACULTY

ALEJANDRO AQUINO - Argentine Tango

ALEJANDRO AQUINO - Argentine Tango

NATALIA HILLS - Argentine Tango

NATALIA HILLS - Argentine Tango

MELISSA NASCIMENTO-SO - Youth Program Coordinator

MELISSA NASCIMENTO-SO - Youth Program Coordinator

ESIE MENSAH - Stiletto Hip Hop/Afro Fusion

ESIE MENSAH - Stiletto Hip Hop/Afro Fusion

DANNY NIELSEN - Tap

DANNY NIELSEN - Tap

RALPH VALLON - Salsa/ Bachata

RALPH VALLON - Salsa/ Bachata

GREG "H-SIDE" SAMBA - Hip Hop/ Afro Fusion

GREG "H-SIDE" SAMBA - Hip Hop/ Afro Fusion

JASMYN FYFFE - Contemporary

JASMYN FYFFE - Contemporary

SIONA JACKSON - Jazz, Contemporary

SIONA JACKSON - Jazz, Contemporary

KATE KNOX - Jazz/ Power Barre/ Ballet Boot Camp

KATE KNOX - Jazz/ Power Barre/ Ballet Boot Camp

MIKHAIL MORRIS - Dancehall

MIKHAIL MORRIS - Dancehall